English (Petrography; Gemmology)
hyalo-olivine lamproite lapilli tuff [correct]
CONT: Hyalo-olivine lamproite lapilli tuffs at the Majhgawan mine ... have diamond grades of 8 to 15 c/100 t [carats by 100 tonnes] ...
French (Pétrographie; Gemmologie)
hyaloclastite à lappili de lamproïte à olivine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les hyaloclastites à lapilli de lamproïte à olivine de la mine Majhgawan [...] ont une teneur en diamants de 8 à 15 ct/100 t [carats par 100 tonnes] [...]