English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
quasiharmonic function [correct, see observation]
OBS: Term found in an article written by Kawai, Kuzumitsu, Sario. "Extremal Properties of Quasiharmonic Forms and Functions", published in Kodai Mathematical Seminar Reports, V. 23, no. 3, p. 267-275, Sept. 71.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
fonction semi-harmonique [correct, feminine noun]; semi-harmonique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une fonction(...) sera dite semi-harmonique si l'on a f=0 au sens des distributions(étant toujours le laplacien par rapport aux variables spatiales).