English (Atomic Physics)
geometric buckling [correct, standardized]
DEF: A parameter depending on the shape and the external dimensions of an assembly, e.g. a reactor core.
OBS: geometric buckling: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
laplacien géométrique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Paramètre dépendant de la forme et des dimensions externes d’un assemblage, par exemple, d’un cœur de réacteur.
OBS: laplacien géométrique : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.