English (Rules of Court)
accidental slip [correct]
CONT: ... the issue was whether the adjudicator could alter his own decision to correct a clerical mistake or error arising from an accidental slip ...
French (Règles de procédure)
lapsus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: lapsus : terme recommandé par le Comité d’uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles(PAJLO).