English (Symbolism and Psychology of Language)
lapsus linguae [correct, Latin]; slip of the tongue [correct]
French (Symbolique et psychologie du langage)
lapsus linguae [correct, Latin, masculine noun]
DEF: Emploi involontaire d’un mot pour un autre en langage parlé [...]
OBS: On distingue le lapsus oral(«lapsus linguae») et le lapsus écrit(«lapsus calami»).
Spanish (Simbolismo y psicología del lenguaje)
lapsus [correct, masculine noun]