English (Aircraft Airframe)
jettisonable canopy [correct, standardized]; jettisonable hood [correct, standardized]
OBS: jettisonable canopy; jettisonable hood: terms standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
verrière largable [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: verrière largable : terme normalisé par l'ISO.