English (Spacecraft)
jettisonable orbital-injection motor
CONT: The medium-lift vehicle is shown with a small reusable 'spaceplane' ..., depicted here with a jettisonable orbital-injection motor.
French (Engins spatiaux)
moteur largable d'injection sur orbite [masculine noun]
CONT: On notera que sur le croquis, le lanceur de capacité moyenne est doté d’un petit «planeur spatial» réutilisable [...], représenté ici avec un moteur largable d’injection sur orbite.