English (Aerospace Equipment (Military); Weapon Systems (Air Forces))
hung store [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An aircraft store that has failed to separate from an aircraft or a launcher although actuated for employment or jettison.
OBS: hung store: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel aérospatial (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes))
charge d'armement suspendue [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Charge emportée par un aéronef qui ne s’est pas détachée de ce dernier ou d’un lanceur alors que son emploi ou son largage a été déclenché.
OBS: charge d’armement suspendue : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.