English (Military Tactics; Airborne Forces)
dummy parachutist [correct]; paradummy [correct]
CONT: Deception measures may be used, including electronic deception and the dropping of dummy parachutists and fire simulators.
French (Tactique militaire; Forces aéroportées)
poupée parachutiste [correct, feminine noun]; faux parachutiste [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des mesures de déception peuvent être employées, y compris la déception électronique et le largage de faux parachutistes et de simulateurs de tir.