English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
pre-hospital emergency care [correct]
CONT: ... the drop zone (DZ) is an open field area; manned by support personnel capable of providing pre-hospital emergency care in accordance with B-GA-005-000/FP-D01 or is accessible to subsequent landing of the aircraft providing the jump platform ...
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
soins d'urgence préhospitaliers [correct, plural masculine noun]; soins préhospitaliers d'urgence [correct, plural masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la zone de largage(ZL) est un terrain dégagé; le personnel de soutien qui s’y trouve est capable d’administrer des soins d’urgence préhospitaliers, conformément au manuel B-GA-005-000/FP-D01, ou l'aéronef ayant effectué le largage doit pouvoir s’y poser [...]