English (Paradrop and Airdrop; Operations (Air Forces); Airborne Forces)
secured airdrop [correct]
OBS: Secured airdrop - where the load remains tethered to the aircraft during its delivery - consists of rappelling, hoisting, and slung loads.
French (Parachutage et largage; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Forces aéroportées)
largage sécurisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le largage sécurisé-lorsque la charge reste fixée à l'aéronef pendant sa livraison-consiste à décharger les charges par rappel, levage ou sous élingue.