English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Cargo (Water Transport))
unballasting
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
délestage [masculine noun]
DEF: Largage du lest d’un navire ou d’un engin sous-marin.
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte); Cargamento (Transporte por agua))
delastre [masculine noun]