English (Air Freight; Air Forces)
gravity extraction [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The extraction of cargoes from the aircraft by influence of their own weight.
OBS: gravity extraction: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Fret aérien; Forces aériennes)
largage par gravité [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Largage des charges sortant de la soute de l'aéronef sous l'action de leur propre poids.
OBS: largage par gravité : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Carga aérea; Fuerzas aéreas)
lanzamiento por gravedad [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lanzamiento de cargas desde una aeronave que caen por su propio peso.