English (Paradrop and Airdrop; Operations (Air Forces))
bundle drop [correct]
CONT: If a person has not completed their semi-annual bundle drop currency they will be considered restricted for bundle drop only. A training bundle drop will be conducted with training/standards personnel before an operational bundle drop can be conducted.
French (Parachutage et largage; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
largage de ballots [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une personne qui n’ a pas effectué de largage de ballots au cours du semestre est assujettie à une restriction s’appliquant uniquement à cette activité. Elle doit effectuer un exercice de largage de ballots sous la supervision d’un membre du personnel responsable des normes ou de l'instruction avant de pouvoir larguer un ballot dans le cadre d’une opération.