English (Airborne Forces; Operations (Air Forces))
combat control team [correct, NATO, standardized]; CCT [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A team of specially trained personnel who can be airdropped to provide local air traffic control and to advise on all aspects of landing, airdrop, and/or extraction zone requirements.
OBS: combat control team; CCT: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aéroportées; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
équipe de guidage au sol [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CCT [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Équipe de parachutistes spécialement entraînés assurant le guidage final de l'aéronef sur la zone de largage et capable de fournir des informations sur la zone de poser ou de largage.
OBS: équipe de guidage au sol; CCT : désignations et définition normalisées par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Fuerzas aerotransportadas; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
equipo de control [masculine noun]
DEF: En operaciones de transporte aéreo, un equipo de personal especialmente preparado para operaciones de desembarco aéreo. Se lanzan en paracaídas para controlar, en todos los aspectos, las zonas de aterrizaje o lanzamiento de paracaidistas o de cargas.