English (Military Transportation)
low-altitude airdrop [correct]
French (Transport militaire)
largage basse altitude [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: largage basse altitude : terme uniformisé par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.