English (Bombs and Grenades; Operations (Air Forces))
low angle loft bombing [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Type of loft bombing of free fall bombs wherein weapon release occurs at an angle less than 35 degrees above the horizontal.
OBS: low angle loft bombing: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Bombes et grenades; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
bombardement en cabré de faible amplitude [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Type de bombardement par bombes non guidées dans lequel le largage est effectué à un angle de cabré inférieur à 35°.
OBS: bombardement en cabré de faible amplitude : terme et définition normalisés par l’OTAN.
Spanish (Bombas y granadas; Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
bombardeo en elevación con ángulo reducido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de bombardeo realizado con bombas de caída libre que se sueltan con un ángulo inferior a 35° respecto a la horizontal.