English (Spacecraft)
unstabilized spacecraft [correct]
CONT: Isotropic antenna patterns are normally required for spin-stabilized or unstabilized spacecraft.
French (Engins spatiaux)
engin spatial non stabilisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les systèmes de télécommunication utilisant des engins spatiaux non stabilisés, le rapport signal/bruit disponible est constant dans une large gamme de fréquences [...]