English (Criminal Psychology)
dangerousness quotient [correct]
CONT: ... dangerousness assessment can no longer be confined to a study of the individual alone but must incorporate a wider spectrum of factors which influence ... the "dangerousness quotient."
French (Psychologie criminelle)
quotient de dangerosité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] l'évaluation de la dangerosité ne peut plus manifestement se limiter à l'étude de l'individu, mais doit plutôt incorporer un large éventail de facteurs qui influent sur [...] le «quotient de dangerosité».