English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
mons pubis [correct]
CONT: The mons pubis is an inverted triangular area of fatty tissue, covered by hair-bearing skin lying on top of the pubic bone; it extends from the pubic hairline (the base of the triangle) to the glands of clitoris inferiorly ...
OBS: mons pubis: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.002: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
mont pubien [correct, masculine noun]; mont du pubis [correct, masculine noun]; mont de Vénus [correct, masculine noun]; pénil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Large saillie médiane située en avant de la vulve.
OBS: mont pubien; mont du pubis : désignations dérivées de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.2.01.002 : numéro d’identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Órganos genitales)
monte del pubis [correct, masculine noun]; monte de Venus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Prominencia celuloadiposa triangular de la vulva, situada delante de la sínfisis púbica, sobre la comisura anterior de los labios mayores, y cubierta de pelos a partir de la pubertad.
OBS: monte del pubis: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A09.2.01.002: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.