English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Rehabilitation (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
flexibility exercise [correct, noun]
CONT: Flexibility exercises are important in enhancing your range of motion. ... The three more common categories of flexibility exercises are static, ballistic, and PNF [proprioceptive neuromuscular facilitation].
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Réadaptation (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
exercice de flexibilité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec l'âge, l'amplitude des mouvements diminue naturellement. Le but des exercices d’étirement et des autres exercices de flexibilité est de garder votre amplitude de mouvement aussi large que possible.