English (Sexology)
asexuality [correct]
DEF: The sexual orientation of a person who feels very little or no sexual attraction.
OBS: Asexuality is a spectrum. The term is used to describe a broad range of attitudes, behaviours, and experiences. While most asexual people have little interest in having sex, some may experience romantic attraction.
French (Sexologie)
asexualité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Orientation sexuelle d’une personne qui ressent très peu ou pas d’attirance sexuelle.
OBS: L'asexualité est un spectre. Le terme est utilisé pour décrire un large éventail d’attitudes, de comportements et d’expériences. Bien que la plupart des personnes asexuelles soient peu intéressées par le fait d’avoir des rapports sexuels, elles peuvent ressentir une attirance émotionnelle pour une autre personne.
Spanish (Sexología)
asexualidad [correct, feminine noun]