English (Software; Communication and Information Management; Life Cycle (Informatics))
data lake [correct]
CONT: A data lake holds data in an unstructured way and there is no hierarchy or organization among the individual pieces of data. It holds data in its rawest form ... accepts and retains all data from all data sources, supports all data types ...
French (Logiciels; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Cycle de vie (Informatique))
lac de données [correct, masculine noun]; data lake [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] référentiel de données permettant de stocker une très large quantité de données brutes dans le format natif pour une durée indéterminée.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software); Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Ciclo de vida (Informática))
lago de datos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los lagos de datos son repositorios centralizados que están diseñados para almacenar, procesar y proteger grandes cantidades de datos estructurados, semiestructurados y sin estructurar.