English (Lasers and Masers; The Eye)
ophthalmic laser [correct]
CONT: ... the use of ophthalmic lasers has become very common place in the surgical care of many eye disorders ...
French (Masers et lasers; Oeil)
laser ophtalmique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les lasers ophtalmiques sont utilisés pour traiter un large éventail de problèmes oculaires.