English (Genetics; Morphology and General Physiology; Lymphatic System; Immunology)
polysplenia syndrome [correct]; polysplenia [correct]
CONT: Polysplenia syndrome is a multisystem congenital abnormality characterized by multiple, small splenic masses and features of bilateral left-sidedness.
French (Génétique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Système lymphatique; Immunologie)
syndrome de polysplénie [correct, masculine noun]; polysplénie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le syndrome de polysplénie est une affection congénitale rare, caractérisé par la présence de multiples rates et un large spectre d’anomalies cardiovasculaires, [des] poumons bilobés et une malrotation d’organes abdominaux.