English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Kimberley bearded dragon [correct]; small-scaled bearded dragon
OBS: A reptile of the family Agamidae.
OBS: A large Pogona with [a] relatively small and narrow head and [a] wide and strongly depressed body. [It has] 3-5 rows of large spines ... along [the] dorsoventral angle of [its] body ...
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
dragon de Kimberley [correct, masculine noun]; agame barbu de Drysdale River [masculine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Agamidae.
OBS: Ce grand Pogona est doté d’une tête relativement petite et étroite et d’un corps large et très athlétique. De plus, on distingue tout au long de l'angle dorso-ventral des rangées de grandes épines.