English (Horse Husbandry)
New Forest pony; New Forest
OBS: height restriction 14.2 hands; native district New Forest, Hampshire. It has a somewhat large head, good shoulders and narrow quarters.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
New Forest [masculine noun]; poney New Forest [masculine noun]
OBS: Sa taille varie de 1, 24 m à 1, 47 m. Sa robe est le plus souvent baie, ou brune. Il a une solide ossature, une belle tête avec le front large et plat.