English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
frontal fire attack [correct]; frontal attack [proposal]
DEF: A fire attack technique by which the fire is attacked from one side in a wide line.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
attaque frontale [correct, feminine noun]; attaque d'incendie frontale [feminine noun]
DEF: Technique de lutte contre le feu caractérisée par l'attaque des flammes d’un seul côté sur une large bande.
Spanish (Maniobras de intervención (incendios))
ataque frontal [masculine noun]