English (Internet and Telematics)
high-speed Internet access [correct]; high-speed Internet service [correct]; broadband Internet access [correct]; broadband Internet service [correct]
CONT: The term broadband commonly refers to high-speed Internet access that is always on and faster than the traditional dial-up access.
French (Internet et télématique)
Internet haute vitesse [correct, masculine noun]; service Internet haute vitesse [correct, masculine noun]; service Internet à large bande [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'accès à un service Internet à large bande est devenu une nécessité, mais de nombreux Canadiens vivant en milieu rural en sont toujours privés.