English (Cinematography; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Video Technology)
sound track [correct]; soundtrack [correct]; audio track [correct]
DEF: The portion of a videotape, a film, or a compact audio disc that carries the audio information.
French (Cinématographie; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Vidéotechnique)
piste sonore [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; piste de son [correct, feminine noun]; piste-son [correct, feminine noun]; piste son [correct, feminine noun]; piste audio [correct, feminine noun]; bande sonore [see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Section d’un ruban magnétoscopique, d’un film ou d’un disque compact sonore réservée à l’information provenant d’un signal audio.
CONT: Les pistes vidéo inclinées caractéristiques de l’analyse hélicoïdale, sont inscrites entre les pistes audio.
OBS: Les termes «sound track» et «soundtrack» sont parfois rendus par «bande sonore» au sens large, quoiqu'en termes stricts, la piste est une portion de la bande.
Spanish (Cinematografía; Técnicas y equipo audiovisuales; Técnicas de video)
banda sonora [correct, feminine noun]; soundtrack [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
OBS: soundtrack: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recomienda evitar el extranjerismo "soundtrack" e indica emplear "banda sonora".