English (Iron and Steel)
cold-rolled wide strip [correct, standardized]
DEF: Strip of width equal to or greater than 600 mm.
OBS: Cold-rolled wide strip, rolled in a width equal to or greater than 600 mm, but delivered in a width less than 600 mm, is called "slit cold-rolled wide strip".
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sidérurgie)
large bande à froid [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bande dont la largeur est supérieure ou égale à 600 mm.
OBS: La large bande à froid laminée dans une largeur supérieure ou égale à 600 mm, mais livrée dans une largeur de moins de 600 mm est appelée «large bande à froid refendue».
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.