English (Translation)
appreciation
CONT: Programme of Assistance in the Teaching, Study, Dissemination and Wider Appreciation of International Law.
French (Traduction)
compréhension [feminine noun]
CONT: Programme d’assistance aux fins de l'enseignement, de l'étude, de la diffusion et d’une compréhension plus large du droit international.(NUCUR 1969 p. 8)