English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Security Devices)
transfer tray [correct]; transaction tray
CONT: To retain the protective integrity, [the company] also offers a wide range of transfer units which can be incorporated into the counter top allowing for the transfer of items from one side to the other, with no compromise to security. ... Transfer solutions include paypoint windows, transfer trays and pass throughs, sliding trays, front-opening counters and rotary and bulk transfer units.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Dispositifs de sécurité)
plateau de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour préserver l'intégrité de cette protection, [l'entreprise] vous propose également une large gamme de dispositifs encastrables permettant l'échange entre les deux côtés de la séparation sans compromettre la sécurité : fenêtres de guichets, plateaux de transfert, passe-documents, guichets de façade, passe-paquets rotatifs et spécifiques.