English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
2 big twill construction; 2 large twill construction
CONT: Denim fabrics are woven fabrics of 2 by 1 or 3 by 1 twill construction made of cotton yarns.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
armure sergé large 2/1 [feminine noun]; sergé large 2/1 [masculine noun]
OBS: L'armure sergé large : indique que les côtes obliques du tissu sont larges.