English (Residential Architecture)
closed porch
DEF: A roofed structure which is completely enclosed at the front and sides and is slightly wider than the entrance.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
porche fermé [masculine noun]
DEF: Structure surmontée d’un toit, complètement fermée sur le devant et sur les côtés et légèrement plus large que l'entrée.