English (Paleontology)
Plectorthinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] sub-family Plectorthinae (...) [are] Costellate, with well-developed interareas and wide hinge lines, [the] dorsal median fold [is] absent or subdued; brachiophore bases [are] either convergent or rarely subparallel. L. Ord. - L. Sil.
French (Paléontologie)
Plectorthinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Plectorthinae(...) [ont des] côtes fines et grossières; [et une] large ligne cardinale.