English (The Press (News and Journalism))
circulation [correct]
DEF: The extent to which something is circulated.
French (Presse écrite)
diffusion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rayonnement d’un journal.
CONT: Même si son tirage est modeste, ce journal connaît une large diffusion.