English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
grinder end [correct]; grinding end [correct]
CONT: Grinder End: This [meat grinder] is supplied with a ... wide-mouth grinding end with a separate cast-iron bowl.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Équipement (Restaurants))
tête de hachoir [feminine noun]
CONT: Cet [hachoir à viande] est muni d’une tête de hachoir à large embouchure [...] et un entonnoir indépendant en fonte.