English (Astrophysics and Cosmography)
astrophysical phenomenon
CONT: The telescope will enable astronomers to study a broad range of astrophysical phenomena, including the processes that lead to star and planet formation, as well as subjects such as supermassive black holes.
OBS: astrophysical phenomena: The plural form of "phenomenon" is "phenomena."
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie)
phénomène astrophysique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le télescope] permettra aux astronomes d’étudier un large éventail de phénomènes astrophysiques, y compris les processus qui mènent à la formation des étoiles et des planètes, ainsi que de se pencher sur des sujets tels que les trous noirs supermassifs.