English (General Vocabulary)
far-reaching initiative [correct]
CONT: My previous budgets have introduced a wide range of fundamental economic and fiscal reforms. Today, I will propose further far-reaching initiatives.
French (Vocabulaire général)
initiative de grande envergure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans mes budgets précédents, j’ai mis en œuvre un large éventail de réformes fondamentales en matière économique et financière. Je proposerai aujourd’hui d’autres initiatives de grande envergure.