English (Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.); Federal Administration)
institutional form [correct]
CONT: The Government of Canada delivers programs and services through a variety of institutional forms, which range from departments to various types of agencies, corporations, boards and tribunals.
French (Structures de l'administration publique; Administration fédérale)
structure institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; forme institutionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada met en œuvre des programmes et des services par l'entremise d’un large éventail de formes institutionnelles, soit des ministères et divers types d’organismes, de sociétés, de conseils et de tribunaux.