English (Search and Rescue (Paramilitary); Parks and Botanical Gardens; Mountain Sports)
mountain safety specialist [correct]
CONT: In all of the mountain national parks, mountain safety specialists are prepared to respond 24/7 to a wide variety of emergencies all year round. Mountain safety specialists are all professionally trained search and rescue operation leaders.
French (Recherche et sauvetage (Paramilitaire); Parcs et jardins botaniques; Sports de montagne)
spécialiste de la sécurité en montagne [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Dans tous les parcs nationaux des montagnes, des spécialistes de la sécurité en montagne ayant suivi une formation professionnelle en direction d’opérations de recherche et sauvetage sont prêts à répondre à un large éventail de situations d’urgence jour et nuit, tous les jours de l'année.