English (Productivity and Profitability; Finance)
financial performance [correct]; fiscal performance [correct]
CONT: To manage the revenue, receivables and receipts process effectively, financial management requires that reports be available to provide information on the financial performance of the department.
French (Productivité et rentabilité; Finances)
rendement financier [correct, masculine noun]; performance financière [correct, feminine noun]; résultats financiers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Produit effectif d’un travail ou d’une activité sur le plan financier.
CONT: [Le budget] sera suivi de consultations approfondies visant à examiner un large éventail de politiques et de programmes dans le but d’améliorer tant les résultats économiques et financiers que l'efficience du gouvernement.
Spanish (Productividad y rentabilidad; Finanzas)
resultado financiero [masculine noun]