English (Social Services and Social Work; Sociology of Old Age; Sociology of persons with a disability; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
residential care [correct]
CONT: Residential Care. Our community-based residences provide a wide range of outcome focused supports for children, adolescents and adults with special needs. Located in residential neighborhoods throughout Canada, our homes offer 24/7 services, are equipped to cater to clients’ individual medical and/or behavioural needs ...
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Sociologie de la vieillesse; Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
soins en résidence [correct, masculine noun, plural]; soins en établissement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Soins en résidence. Nos centres résidentiels communautaires offrent un large éventail d’assistance axée sur les résultats, autant pour les enfants que pour les adultes ayant des besoins particuliers. Situés dans différents quartiers résidentiels à travers le Canada, nos centres offrent des services 24/7, sont équipés pour pourvoir aux besoins personnels médicaux et comportementaux des clients [...]
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Sociología de la ancianidad; Sociología de las personas con discapacidad; Sociología de la niñez y la adolescencia)
atención residencial [correct, feminine noun]; asistencia residencial [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; atención en establecimiento residencial [feminine noun]