English (Economic Conditions and Forecasting; Economic Fluctuations)
technological domination [correct]
CONT: The United States is preparing to enter an age of technological domination unprecedented in the world's history. This new age is the culmination of a slow, but steady, marriage of computer science and communications science that has been evolving since the Second World War.
French (Prévisions et conjonctures économiques; Fluctuations économiques)
domination technologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L’utilisation croissante de la domination technologique (informatique, spatial, biogénétique) et culturelle (système de valeurs, référents de base, Hollywood) [sont des] supports essentiels au système de domination.
CONT: La domination technologique démontrée aujourd’hui est, dans une large mesure, le fruit de notre engagement dans la recherche et le développement.