English (Machinery; Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
automated machining centre
OBS: Italian firm Comau S.p.A. of Grugliasco (Turin) has built the automated machining centre for this factory, measuring 27 m long, 14 m wide and having a mass of approximately 300 tonnes.
French (Machines; Usinage (Métallurgie))
installation d'usinage automatique
OBS: La société italienne Comau S. p. A., Grugliasco(Turin) a construit pour cette usine une installation d’usinage automatique qui mesure 27 m de long, 14 m de large et qui a une masse d’environ 300 tonnes.