English (Labour Law; Labour and Employment)
minimum wage provision [correct]
CONT: The improvement of economic conditions sufficient for sustainable access to adequate food depends in large measure on the implementation of minimum wage provisions.
French (Droit du travail; Travail et emploi)
disposition relative au salaire minimum [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'amélioration des conditions économiques permettant d’assurer un accès durable à une alimentation adéquate dépend dans une large mesure de l'application des dispositions relatives au salaire minimum.