English (National Accounting; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
interest rate outlook [correct]
CONT: The fiscal outlook for 1997-98 will be largely determined by the following factors: - the impact of the incremental savings, generated from the actions proposed in this budget; the interest rate outlook for the 1997; and the economic growth outlook for 1997.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
taux d'intérêt prévus [correct, masculine noun, plural]; perspectives de taux d'intérêt [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les perspectives financières en 1997-98 dépendront dans une large mesure des facteurs suivants :-l'effet des économies supplémentaires découlant des mesures décrites dans ce budget; les perspectives de taux d’intérêt en 1997; les perspectives de croissance économique en 1997.