English (Education Theory and Methods)
interactive instructional strategy [correct]
CONT: Interviewing refers to the meeting of people face to face to confer about a topic or issue. It is an interactive instructional strategy which employs groups of learners.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
stratégie d'enseignement interactif [feminine noun]
CONT: La réussite de la stratégie d’enseignement interactif dépend dans une très large mesure de l'expertise de l'enseignant ou l'enseignante à structurer et à développer la dynamique du groupe.