English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
nature of decision [correct]
DEF: Refers to the essential characteristics, kind or class of decision to be made. And it dictates to a large extent the course of action in any risk management situation.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
nature de la décision [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Ce terme] renvoie aux caractéristiques fondamentales, au type ou à la classe d’une décision à prendre. De plus, elle dicte dans une large mesure la ligne d’action à suivre dans une situation de gestion des risques.