English (Layout (Graphic Arts); Advertising Media)
single column inch [correct]; column inch [correct]
DEF: A unit of measurement for newspaper advertisement equivalent to an area one column wide and one inch high.
French (Maquette et mise en page; Supports publicitaires)
pouce-colonne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité de mesure pour la vente d’espace publicitaire dans un journal qui correspond à une surface d’une colonne de large sur un pouce de haut.