English (Paleontology)
Globigerinidae [correct]
CONT: [Foraminifers of the family Globigerinidae have a test that is] trochospiral, streptospiral or globular, chambers [are] spherical, ovate or clavate; [the] primary aperture [is] umbilical or spiroumbilical, may have secondary sutural or areal apertures, bullae and accessory infralaminal apertures. "U. Cret. (Maastrucht.)-Rec.".
French (Paléontologie)
Globigérinidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; globigérinidés [correct, masculine noun, plural]; Globigerinidae [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: [Les Foraminifères de la famille des Globigerinidae ont un] test typiquement trochospiralé mais évoluant vers des formes involutes ou évolutes ou englobantes; les perforations du test sont en général de grand diamètre; la surface externe est le plus souvent garnie. L'ouverture, ou les ouvertures, est très variable, mais il y a toujours large communication avec l'extérieur.