English (Machine Shafts, Journals and Swivels; Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
output shaft bearing [correct]
CONT: The reducing gear fitted to every Actirotor has the following features; ... the output shaft bearing is equipped with cylindrical roller bearings and Ls of ample size to withstand lateral stresses, ...
French (Arbres et tourillons (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
nez de guidage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réducteur équipant chaque Actirotor présente les caractéristiques suivantes :[...] un nez inférieur de guidage allongé équipé de roulements à rouleaux cylindriques est calculé largement pour résister aux sollicitations latérales, [...]