English (Wood Sawing; Rough Carpentry; Construction)
stock board [correct]
DEF: A board of an even width usually 8, 10, or 12 inches.
French (Sciage du bois; Charpenterie; Construction)
planche standard [feminine noun]
DEF: Planche de largeur uniforme, normalisée.
OBS: planches standard; planches standards : pluriel.
Spanish (Aserradura de la madera; Carpintería; Construcción)
tabla de escuadría [correct, feminine noun]