English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
splay line [correct]
CONT: Consider "full-width protection at the fix" exists where the splay line is tangent to a full-width-radius-circle about the fix.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
ligne divergente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Examiner s’il y a une protection de pleine largeur au niveau du repère là où la ligne divergente est tangente à un cercle de plein rayon autour du repère.