English (Information Technology (Informatics); Codes (Software))
separator [correct]
DEF: A function pattern of all light modules, one module wide, separating the finder patterns from the rest of the symbol.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Codes (Logiciels))
séparateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Motif de fonction de tous les modules clairs, d’une largeur d’un module, permettant de séparer les motifs de repérage du reste du symbole.