English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools; Optical Instruments)
high-resolution multispectral camera [correct]
CONT: The mission carries an innovative high-resolution multispectral camera with 13 spectral bands for a new perspective of land and vegetation. The combination of high resolution, novel spectral capabilities, a field of vision covering 290 km and frequent revisit times will provide unprecedented views of Earth.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale; Instruments d'optique)
caméra multispectrale à haute résolution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le satellite transporte une innovante caméra multispectrale à haute résolution. Capable de distinguer 13 bandes spectrales, elle offrira une nouvelle perspective des sols et de la végétation. Conjuguant une haute résolution, des capacités spectrales inédites, une largeur de fauchée de 290 km et une répétitivité élevée, elle permettra d’obtenir des vues de la Terre sans précédent.