English (Commercial Fishing)
rectangular otter board [correct]; rectangular trawl door [correct]
French (Pêche commerciale)
panneau rectangulaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Élément divergent du train de pêche] en forme de rectangle, dont la longueur est habituellement le double de la largeur.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
puerta rectangular [correct, feminine noun]