English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
counter-jib ballast [correct]
OBS: The counter-jib ballasting uses a single type of block and a cradle for adjusting the ballast.
French (Grues (Levage))
lest de contre-flèche [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Le lestage de contre-flèche utilise un seul type de bloc et un panier pour l'ajustement du lest.