English (Ship Piloting; River and Sea Navigation)
speed ballast [correct]
French (Pilotage des navires; Navigation fluviale et maritime)
vitesse sur lest [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: un navire est dit sur lest lorsqu'il n’ a pas de cargaison