English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
ballast container [correct, standardized]
DEF: Containers which, when filled with ballast, act as counterweights.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
coffre de lestage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enceinte qui, lorsqu'elle est remplie de lest, fait office de contrepoids.
OBS: terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.