English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
level setting [correct]
CONT: The level setting of the aerator in relation to the water surface is ensured by sand ballast added to the floats.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
calage de niveau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le calage du niveau de l'aérateur par rapport au plan d’eau est réalisé par lestage en sable dans les flotteurs.