English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
ballasting [correct]
OBS: [The section "Mooring"] shall include (...) procedures such as ballasting, etc.; precautions and limitations such as control in high wind conditions, etc.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
lestage
OBS: [La section "Amarrage"] comprend(...) les méthodes telles que :lestage, etc. ;les précautions à prendre et les limitations à observer, par exemple, par vent fort, etc.