English (Cork)
shaving machine waste [correct, standardized]
DEF: Fine waste from the modification of the diameter and/or the form of cork stoppers already manufactured.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
déchets de retournage [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]; déchets dits de retourne [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Copeaux fins résultant de modifications dans la forme et/ou le diamètre de bouchons de liège déjà fabriqués.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l’ISO.