English (Aircraft Systems)
electrical conduit [correct]
CONT: Electrical conduit consists of thin-walled aluminum tubing, braided metal tubing called flexible conduit, and nonmetallic tubing. The purpose of [the] conduit is to provide mechanical protection, and [the] metal conduit is often used as a means of shielding electrical cable to prevent radio interference.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
conduite électrique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: conduite électrique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance.
OBS: conduite : Canalisation permettant l'écoulement d’un liquide, d’un fluide.