English (Mathematics, Physics and Natural Sciences; Electronics and Informatics; Medicine and Health; Industries)
nano-aerosol [correct, standardized]
DEF: A fluid nanodispersion with a gaseous matrix and at least one liquid or solid nanophase.
OBS: nano-aerosol: term related to a category of nanostructured materials, fluid nanodispersions.
OBS: nano-aerosol: term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mathématiques, physique et sciences naturelles; Électronique et informatique; Médecine et santé; Industries)
nano-aérosol [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Nanodispersion fluide composée d’une matrice gazeuse et d’au moins une nanophase liquide ou solide.
OBS: nano-aérosol : terme relatif à une catégorie de matériaux nanostructurés, les nanodispersions fluides.
OBS: nano-aérosol : terme normalisé par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Matemáticas, física y ciencias naturales; Electrónica e informática; Medicina y Salud; Industrias)
nanoaerosol [correct, masculine noun]; nano-aerosol [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nanodispersión fluida con matriz gaseosa y al menos una o más nanofases sólidas o líquidas [...]