English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geology)
spouting
DEF: Said of a liquid or fluid pouring uncontrollably out of the ground.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géologie)
jaillissant [adjective]
DEF: Se dit d’un liquide ou d’un fluide qui sort de terre de façon impétueuse.