English (Joining Processes (Metals))
dip soldering
OBS: A process whereby the joint to be formed is immersed in a bath of molten solder protected by a layer of molten flux.
French (Assemblage des métaux)
soudage par trempage
OBS: Procédé par lequel le joint à former est immergé dans un bain de soudure liquide protégé par une couche de flux également fondu.