English (Winemaking)
sulphite bung
OBS: A hydraulic bung in which the liquid is a solution of sulphurous acid instead of water.
French (Industrie vinicole)
bonde à sulfiter
OBS: Bonde hydraulique où le liquide est une solution d’anhydride sulfureux.