English (Aircraft Systems)
hydraulic power [correct]
CONT: Hydraulic power for operating of the flight controls, landing gear, nose-gear steering, and brakes is furnished by four separate hydraulic systems ...
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
énergie hydraulique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les pompes sont les sources d’énergie du circuit; elles transforment l'énergie mécanique en énergie hydraulique, c'est-à-dire en débit de liquide sous pression.
OBS: énergie hydraulique : terme uniformisé par les Comités d’uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes et Maintenance.
Spanish (Circuitos de las aeronaves)
energía hidráulica [correct, feminine noun]