English (Pest Control Equipment; Mechanical Construction)
mechanical agitator [correct]
CONT: The pump must supply liquid under pressure for hydraulic agitation if the sprayer is not equipped with a mechanical agitator.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Construction mécanique)
agitateur mécanique
CONT: La pompe doit débiter du liquide sous pression pour l'agitation hydraulique si le pulvérisateur n’ est pas muni d’un agitateur mécanique.