English (Fire Prevention)
condition of the extinguishing agent
CONT: There are three basic elements in any maintenance program for portable fire extinguishers: (1) checking on the mechanical parts of the device ... (2) the amount and condition of the extinguishing agent, and (3) the condition of the expelling means.
French (Prévention des incendies)
état de conservation de la charge [masculine noun]
OBS: [extincteurs à liquide ignifuge] vérifications-conservation : Vérification du niveau des charges. État de conservation difficile à vérifier(remplacement périodique des charges).