English (Extinguishing Agents)
glass bottle extinguisher [correct]
DEF: Soda and acid type extinguisher wherein the acid is carried in a glass bottle and is either inverted or broken.
French (Agents extincteurs)
grenade extinctrice [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient en verre contenant un liquide ignifuge, utilisé autrefois comme extincteur. On le jetait sur le feu et, en se brisant, il libérait son contenu extincteur.