English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Geological Research and Exploration)
volumenometer; volumometer
DEF: An instrument for measuring directly the volume of a solid without immersing it in liquid.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
volumenomètre [correct]
DEF: Instrument de mesure directe du volume d’un solide sans immersion de celui-ci dans un liquide.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Investigaciones y prospecciones geológicas)
volumenómetro [masculine noun]