English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
propan-2-yl butanoate [correct]; 1-methylethyl butanoate [correct]; isopropyl butanoate [correct]; isopropyl butyrate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound appearing under the form of a colorless liquid, used as a solvent for cellulose ethers and a flavoring agent.
OBS: Chemical formula: C7H14O2 or (CH3)2CHOOCC3H7
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
butanoate de propan-2-yle [correct, masculine noun]; butanoate de 1-méthyléthyle [correct, masculine noun]; butanoate d'isopropyle [correct, masculine noun]; butyrate d'isopropyle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit chimique de se présentant sous la forme d’un liquide incolore, utilisé comme solvant et aromatisant.
OBS: Formule chimique : C7H14O2 ou (CH3)2CHOOCC3H7
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
butirato de isopropilo [masculine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C7H14O2 o (CH3)2CHOOCC3H7