English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
absolute vapour pressure [correct]
CONT: Any product, material or substance contained under pressure, including compressed gas, dissolved gas or gas liquefied by compression or refrigeration, that has ... an absolute vapour pressure greater than 294 kilopascals (2.90 atmospheres) at 50[degrees C] ... [shall be included in Class A of the hazardous materials classification].
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pression de vapeur absolue [correct, feminine noun]; tension de vapeur absolue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: "liquide inflammable" :liquide ayant un point d’éclair inférieur à 37. 8 [degrés C) et une pression de vapeur absolue ne dépassent par 275. 8 kPa à 37. 8 [degrés C].
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física))
presión de vapor absoluta [correct, feminine noun]