English (Energy (Physics))
grey absorber [correct]
DEF: Medium which as the same absorption coefficient for each wavelength of the incoming radiation.
French (Énergie (Physique))
corps gris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Corps qui possède le même coefficient d’absorption pour chaque longueur d’onde du rayonnement incident.
Spanish (Energía (Física))
medio absorbente gris [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medio que absorbe una radiación incidente, con varias longitudes de onda, con una intensidad igual para todas ellas.