English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
dehydrated grass [correct]
CONT: Dehydrated grass has high nutrient values and an excellent texture, and the dehydration process has made the protein more stable. ... Feeding recommendations: Suitable for cattle, horses, goats and sheep.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
herbe déshydratée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après une phase lactée de longueur variable [...], les jeunes sujets reçoivent une alimentation essentiellement composée de fourrages grossiers suffisamment riches(foin de luzerne, ensilage de maïs, herbe déshydratée) [...]. [Source : Grande encyclopédie Larousse, p. 1943. ]