English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
filter compartment
CONT: Feed along the entire length of the filter compartment ...
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
cellule filtrante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Alimentation sur toute la longueur de la cellule filtrante [...]