English (Road Transport)
semi-trailer length
OBS: The length of the semi-trailer, and the distance between kingpin axis and rear end of semi-trailer, the second value being placed in parentheses: Example: 10 800 (7 800).
French (Transport routier)
longueur d'une semi-remorque
OBS: Longueur de la semi-remorque, et distance entre l'axe du pivot d’attelage et l'extrémité de la semi-remorque, la seconde étant placée entre parenthèses : Exemple : 10 800(7 800).