English (Airport Runways and Areas)
corrected length
CONT: The ICAO recommends that the [basic] length of a runway ... be increased at the rate of 7 per cent per 300 m (1,000 ft) elevation above main sea level. This corrected length should be further increased.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
longueur réelle [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour choisir la longueur réelle d’une piste en un lieu donné, il y a lieu de faire subir à cette longueur de base une triple correction : d’altitude, de température et de pente.