English (Rubber Processing)
sheeting [correct, standardized]; calendering of sheets [correct]
DEF: The process of converting a rubber or rubber mix, rubber dough or coagulated latex into a form in which the thickness is small in proportion to length. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: sheeting: term standardized by ISO.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
mise en feuilles [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; laminage [masculine noun]
DEF: Processus permettant de convertir à un caoutchouc, un mélange ou une dissolution pâteuse à base de caoutchouc, ou un coagulum à base de latex, en une forme dont l'épaisseur est faible par rapport à la longueur. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: mise en feuille : terme normalisé par l’ISO.
Spanish (Elaboración del caucho)
laminación [feminine noun]; calandraje [masculine noun]