English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
Pao Frances [correct]
CONT: In the bread-eating areas, French-style rolls of various sizes called Pao Frances constitute approximately 90% of the consumption; the remaining 10% is in the form of pullman and open-top pan bread. Pao Frances is sold in four basic sizes of about 15, 30, 45 and 60 centimetres long.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
Pao Frances [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les régions consommatrices de pain, les petits pains français de différentes tailles, appelés «Pao Frances», constituent environ 90% de la consommation; l'autres 10% correspond aux pains en moule à couvercle et aux pains en moule découvert. Le Pao Frances se vend en quatre formats de base, d’environ 15, 30, 45 et 65 centimètres de longueur.