English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
basin-shaped intrusion [correct]
CONT: The Sudbury Igneous Complex outcrops as a crude oval ring about 65 km long and 25 km across, representing a basin- or funnel-shaped intrusion ...
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
intrusion en forme de bassin [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La zone d’affleurement du Complexe igné de Sudbury dessine une ellipse d’environ 65 km de longueur et 25 km de largeur et représente une intrusion en forme de bassin ou d’entonnoir [...]