English (Mathematical Geography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
relief ratio [correct]
OBS: (...) the relief ratio, defined as the maximum relief (difference between maximum and minimum elevations in the watershed) divided by the maximum length of watershed, (...)
French (Géographie mathématique; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
rapport de relief
OBS: Le rapport de relief est défini comme le relief maximum(différence entre l'élévation maximum et l'élévation minimum du bassin) divisée par la longueur maximum du bassin.