English (Plastics Manufacturing)
stretch ratio [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ratio of the length of the parison to the length of the cavity in which it is to be blown.
OBS: In blow moulding.
OBS: stretch ratio: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Plasturgie)
taux d'étirage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Rapport de la longueur de la paraison à la longueur maximale de la cavité dans laquelle elle est placée pour être soufflée.
OBS: In moulage par soufflage.
OBS: taux d’étirage : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos)
relación de estirado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relación entre la longitud del parisón y la máxima longitud de la cavidad en la cual se coloca para soplarlo.
OBS: En moldeo por soplado.