English (Deck Department (Naval Forces); Shipbuilding)
shackle of chain cable [correct]
DEF: 27,5 m length of chain cable.
French (Service du pont (Forces navales); Constructions navales)
maillon de chaîne [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Longueur de chaîne correspondant à 27, 5 m.