English (Shipbuilding Yards and Docks; Shipbuilding)
bucket chain tightening device [correct]
DEF: Device to adjust the length of the sagging part of the bucket chain.
French (Chantiers maritimes; Constructions navales)
dispositif de tension de la chaîne à godets [correct]
DEF: Dispositif pour ajuster la longueur du brin de la flèche de la chaîne à godets.