English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
toggle chain [correct]
DEF: A short chain with a ring and hook for adjusting the length of the binding chain....
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
chaîne à chevillot [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaîne courte ayant un anneau à l'un des bouts, et un chevillot à l'autre(...) qui sert à régler la longueur de la chaîne d’attache.