English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Cotton Industry)
cotton warp [correct]
CONT: Fabric ... Woven with a natural cotton warp and a wool and natural cotton weft ...
CONT: Very steep twill lines in a dual twill weave. Made with 40/1 combed cotton warp and filling.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Industrie cotonnière)
chaîne coton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: aïda : Tissu à base de natté de 4 modifié, chaîne et trame coton.
OBS: chaîne : Fils courant dans le sens de la longueur du tissu tel qu'il est produit.