English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
rayon warp [correct]
CONT: bengaline: A fabric similar to faille ... Originally, bengalines were made of a silk, wool, or rayon warp with a worsted or cotton filling ...
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
chaîne en viscose [correct, feminine noun]; chaîne en rayonne [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chaîne : Fils courant dans le sens de la longueur du tissu tel qu'il est produit.