English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
competition course [correct]; competition track [correct]; competition trail [correct]
CONT: The competition course is usually laid out such that the skiers pass through the stadium several times.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste de compétition [correct, feminine noun]; parcours de compétition [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La piste de compétition doit être mesurée en longueur du départ à l'arrivée à l'aide d’une chaîne, d’un ruban ou d’une roue de mesurage.