English (Textile Industries; Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
filament acetate warp [correct]
CONT: bengaline: A fabric similar to faille, only heavier, with a fine weave and widthwise cords ... Modern bengalines are made with filament acetate or polyester warps.
French (Industries du textile; Tissage (Industries du textile))
chaîne en fils continus d'acétate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: chaîne : Fils courant dans le sens de la longueur du tissu tel qu'il est produit.