English (Electrical Systems)
electrical controller
OBS: The introduction of two converters into the chain naturally reduces the accuracy of control, and it does not eliminate the delay caused by the pneumatic control line of the control unit. When the line is so long that the delay is too great for corrective action, an electrical controller must be used.
French (Ensembles électrotechniques)
régulateur électrique [correct]
OBS: L'introduction de deux convertisseurs dans la chaîne nuit évidemment à la précision de la régulation et n’ élimine pas le retard dû à la ligne de commande pneumatique de l'organe de réglage. Lorsque la longueur de ligne introduit un retard intolérable dans l'action correctrice, il est obligatoire d’utiliser un régulateur électrique.