English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Weaving Arts)
warping [correct]
DEF: The art or process of winding together, on a section beam, a specified number of warp ends from a high- or low-speed creel.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Tissage (Artisanat))
ourdissage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération préparatoire au tissage, consistant à former la chaîne en assemblant parallèlement entre eux un certain nombre de fils d’égale longueur.
Spanish (Tejeduría (Industrias textiles); Tejeduría artesanal)
urdidura [correct, feminine noun]