English (Photography)
hypersensitize [correct, noun]
OBS: A technique or increasing the speed of the photographic emulsion, before or after exposure, by means of chemical treatment, heat or light.
French (Photographie)
hypersensibilisation
OBS: Augmentation de la sensibilité d’une émulsion photographique, avant ou après l'exposition, au moyen d’un traitement chimique, de la chaleur ou de la lumière.