English (Platemaking (Printing); Printing Processes - Various)
Merigraph system [correct]
OBS: The Merigraph plate is a liquid unsaturated polyester photopolymer like the Letterflex plate and is made in a similar manner by coating just before exposure.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie); Procédés d'impression divers)
procédé Merigraph [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Couche liquide dont la plaque n’ a pas encore été enduite, mais qui le sera juste avant exposition pour la vendre, elle aussi, sensible à la lumière.