English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Mental health and hygiene; Optics; Lighting)
luminotherapy [correct]
DEF: A short exposure to bright light each day to help fight seasonal affective disorder, relieve the winter doldrums, and cope with the lack of sunlight.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Hygiène et santé mentales; Optique; Éclairage)
luminothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traitement des troubles dépressifs hivernaux par l'exposition régulière à une source artificielle de lumière blanche.
Spanish (Tratamiento sin cirugía; Higiene y salud mental; Óptica; Iluminación)
luminoterapia [feminine noun]