English (Photography)
self-setting shutter; automatic shutter
DEF: Shutter operating automatically, through admission of light on a photoelectric cell.
French (Photographie)
obturateur automatique [masculine noun]
DEF: Obturateur fonctionnant automatiquement, par admission de lumière sur une cellule photo-électrique.