English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
vertical multijunction [correct]; VMJ [correct]
DEF: ... multiple-junction solar cell, for use with concentrator, having series-connected current-collecting junctions oriented parallel to direction of sunlight incidence.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
multijonctions verticales [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Structures photovoltaïques particulières.-Multijonctions verticales(VMJ : Vertical Multijunction). Dans la cellule solaire conventionnelle, la lumière incidente a une direction perpendiculaire à la jonction, dans la cellule à multijonctions verticales elle lui est parallèle.