English (Photography)
acceptance angle [correct]
DEF: An angle within which a light sensitive cell or other element [namely a photographic exposure meter] receives light.
French (Photographie)
angle de mesure [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Angle sous lequel une cellule photosensible, telle que celle d’un posemètre, reçoit la lumière.