English (Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy); Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
all-sky photometer [correct]
DEF: An instrument for measuring the intensity of light received from the whole sky.
French (Installations et instruments (Astronomie); Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
photomètre du ciel total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument pour mesurer l'intensité de la lumière reçue de tout le ciel.
Spanish (Instalaciones e instrumentos (Astronomía); Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos)
fotómetro de la bóveda celeste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrumento para medir la intensidad de la luz emanada desde toda la bóveda celeste.