English (Meteorology; Optics)
light scattering diagram [correct]
DEF: Graphical representation of the spatial distribution of the light intensity scattered by a particle.
French (Météorologie; Optique)
diagramme de diffusion de la lumière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation graphique de la distribution spatiale de l'intensité de la lumière diffusée par une particule.
Spanish (Meteorología; Óptica)
diagrama de la dispersión de la luz [masculine noun]
DEF: Gráfico de la distribución de la intensidad luminosa dispersada por una partícula.