English (Meteorology; Optics)
light scattering table [correct]
DEF: Table showing the proportions of the energy of incident light scattered by a particle as a function of the angle of incidence.
French (Météorologie; Optique)
tableau de la diffusion de la lumière [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tableau montrant dans quelle proportion la lumière incidente est diffusée par une particule en fonction de l'angle d’incidence.
Spanish (Meteorología; Óptica)
tabla de difusión de la luz [feminine noun]
DEF: Tabla que muestra la proporción de la energía incidente de la luz difundida por una partícula en función del ángulo de incidencia.