English (Astronomy)
Fraunhofer corona [correct]
OBS: Two parts of the corona are recognized: the inner "real" part, or K corona, and the outer, "false" part, or F (Fraunhofer) corona. The F corona has a solar-type spectrum that shows it to be sunlight, apparently reflected by tiny particles; presumably the F corona is an inner extension of the zodiacal light.
French (Astronomie)
couronne de Fraunhofer
OBS: La couronne de Fraunhofer n’ a rien à voir avec l'atmosphère solaire. C'est une lumière solaire diffusée sur de menus grains de poussière interplanétaire de l'espace entre la Terre et le Soleil.