English (Photography; Lighting)
effect light
OBS: ... there are only four functions that any particular light source can fulfil ... it may be ... an effect light
French (Photographie; Éclairage)
lumière d'effet
OBS: la lumière d’ambiance est généralement complétée par une autre source de lumière, dirigée, celle-là, que l'on nomme lumière d’effet.