English (Photography)
auxiliary lens; supplementary lens
DEF: loosely applied term intended to describe photography in poor lighting conditions without supplementary lens.
French (Photographie)
lumière existante; lumière disponible
CONT: (...) on peut réaliser des photos à l'intérieur sans objectif, nécessairement faire appel à d’autre source de lumière que la lumière disponible, existante