English (Tourism)
suitable accommodation
DEF: A single-occupancy bedroom that is subject to a minimal level of noise, is well ventilated and has facilities to control the levels of temperature and light or, where such a bedroom is not available, an accommodation that is suitable for the site and season, is subject to a minimal level of noise and provides adequate comfort and protection from the elements.
French (Tourisme)
local approprié [masculine noun]
DEF: Chambre pour une personne qui est exposée à un bruit minimal, qui est bien ventilée et qui est dotée de dispositifs de contrôle de la température et de la lumière ou, lorsqu'une telle chambre n’ est pas disponible, local qui est approprié au lieu et à la saison, qui est exposé à un bruit minimal et qui offre un confort et une protection convenables contre les éléments.
OBS: Source(s) : Règlement de l’aviation - Partie 1.