English (Aircraft Airframe)
drop hatch [correct]
CONT: [The Sea Patrol Learjet has a] variety of systems [that] can be selected to meet the specific needs of each country. The available systems include: High-performance 360 ° sea surveillance radar [,] low-light-level television system with video tape ... Drop hatch for air dropping rescue gear ...
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
trappe de largage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une vaste gamme d’équipements est disponible pour répondre aux besoins spécifiques de chaque pays : radar de surveillance maritime à performances élevées, à balayage 360°, télévision à bas niveau de lumière, avec enregistrement sur bande vidéo [, ] détecteurs FLIR(Forward Looking Infrared) [...] Trappe de largage pour les équipements de sauvetage [...]