English (Optics; Photography; Lighting (Construction))
daylight [correct]; normal daylight
CONT: The sun is the source of all daylight. Even when it hides behind a cloud it provides the light that we see - and take photographs by.
French (Optique; Photographie; Éclairage (Construction))
lumière naturelle [correct, feminine noun]; lumière du jour [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lumière du jour. [...] Bien qu'émanant d’une même source, la lumière solaire à la surface de notre globe est extrêmement variée, suivant la situation géographique, les saisons, l'altitude, l'heure et l'atmosphère.
Spanish (Óptica; Fotografía; Iluminación (Construcción))
luz natural [correct, feminine noun]; luz de día [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La [luz] del día.