English (Plastic Materials; Anti-pollution Measures; Waste Management)
photodegradable plastic [correct, standardized]
DEF: A degradable plastic in which the degradation results from the action of natural daylight.
OBS: photodegradable plastic: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Matières plastiques; Mesures antipollution; Gestion des déchets)
plastique photodégradable [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Plastique dégradable dans lequel la dégradation résulte de l'action de la lumière naturelle du jour.
OBS: plastique photodégradable : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Materiales plásticos; Medidas contra la contaminación; Gestión de los desechos)
plástico fotodegradable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plástico degradable en el cual la degradación es resultado de la acción de la luz diurna natural.