English (Photography)
synchro-sunlight
DEF: Balanced combination of sunlight and synchronized flash used for taking photographs.
French (Photographie)
synchro sunlight [masculine noun]
CONT: La méthode du synchro sunlight consiste à allier la lumière du flash à celle du jour.