English (Lamps)
daylight lamp [correct]
DEF: Lamp giving light with a spectral distribution approaching that of daylight.
French (Lampes)
lampe à lumière du jour [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe donnant une lumière dont la composition spectrale se rapproche sensiblement de celle de la lumière du jour.