English (Photography)
daylight rating [correct]; daylight speed [correct]
DEF: Film speed when exposed to daylight. Most films are rated as such.
French (Photographie)
sensibilité à la lumière du jour. [feminine noun]
DEF: Sensibilité du film lorsqu'il est exposé à la lumière du jour.