English (Lighting (Construction); Illumination Engineering)
natural lighting [correct]; daylighting [correct]
CONT: Daylighting is the controlled admission of natural light, direct sunlight, and diffused-skylight into a building to reduce electric lighting and saving energy.
French (Éclairage (Construction); Éclairagisme)
éclairage naturel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'extrême complexité du comportement de la lumière naturelle conduit de nombreux architectes à négliger les qualités intrinsèques de l'éclairage naturel au profit d’un éclairage artificiel plus adaptable.