English (Energy (Physics); Technical Textiles; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
advanced energy concept [correct]
CONT: The textile membranes typically used in architecture are coated fabric. They show a high strength and they are, at the same time, light and translucent. All these remarkable features allow a wide range of interesting, sometimes outstanding architectural applications. Wide spans, the use of natural lighting and the implementation of advanced energy concepts ...
French (Énergie (Physique); Textiles techniques; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
concept énergétique avancé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En architecture les membranes textiles [...] sont des tissus enduits. De haute ténacité, elles sont, en même temps, légères et translucides. Toutes caractéristiques remarquables ouvrant la voie à une large gamme d’intéressantes applications architecturales [...] Grande portée, utilisation de la lumière naturelle, mise en œuvre de concepts énergétiques avancés [...]