English (Ice Hockey)
buzzer [correct]
OBS: (...) the C.A.H.A. recommends an electric buzzer or bell and a green light be installed in the same location as the red light and that this buzzer or bell and green light be synchronized with the time clock to provide the referee with an audible and visual signal for the end of a playing period or game.
French (Hockey sur glace)
vibreur
OBS: (...) l'A. C. H. A. recommande que l'on installe un vibreur ou une cloche ainsi qu'une lumière verte au même endroit que la lumière rouge et que ces signaux sonores et lumineux soient synchronisés avec l'horloge afin de fournir à l'arbitre un signal sonore et visuel à la fin d’une période ou d’une joute.