English (Photography)
dichroic fog [correct]
OBS: A form of chemical fog in which the deposit appears red by transmitted light and green by reflected light.
French (Photographie)
voile dichroïque
OBS: Espèce de voile chimique constitué par un dépôt rouge en lumière transmise et vert en lumière réfléchie.