English (Lasers and Masers)
red laser diode [correct]; red laser [correct]
French (Masers et lasers)
diode laser rouge [correct, feminine noun]; laser rouge [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diode laser émettant une lumière de longueur d’onde dans le spectre rouge visible(670 nm).