English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Petrography)
fusinito-collinite coal [correct]
DEF: [A] type of coal [which] consists of more than 50 percent of material (micrinite) which is opaque or only semi-translucent in transmitted light.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Pétrographie)
charbon de fusinito-collinite [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Charbon formé de plus de 50 % de micrinite, une substance opaque et semi-opaque en lumière transmise.