English (Protection of Life; National and International Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
ghost photo [correct]
DEF: A reproduction of the [passport] bearer's photo [which] appears only under ultraviolet light.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Citoyenneté et immigration)
photo dissimulée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproduction [où] la photo du titulaire [d’un passeport] n’ apparaît qu'à la lumière ultraviolette.