English (Optics; Graphic Arts and Printing; Legal Documents)
UV dull substrate [correct]
DEF: A substrate that exhibits no visibly detectable fluorescence when illuminated with UV [ultraviolet] light.
French (Optique; Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Documents juridiques)
support sans fluorescence sous UV [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Support ne présentant pas de fluorescence visuellement décelable lorsqu'il est exposé à la lumière ultraviolette.