English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
valve slot [correct, standardized]; rim slot [correct, standardized]
OBS: valve slot; rim slot: terms standardized by ISO in 1978.
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
lumière de valve [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: lumière de valve : terme normalisé par l'ISO en 1978.