English (Flight Simulators (Aeroindustry))
light-valve projector
CONT: A light-valve projector, mounted behind the display screen, can be used to provide brighter display.
French (Simulateurs de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
projecteur à valve de lumière [masculine noun]
CONT: On peut utiliser pour augmenter la luminosité un projecteur à valve de lumière placé derrière l'écran.